Martin County sweeps Okeechobee, Fort Pierce Westwood

BOYS SWIMMING

MARTIN COUNTY 78,
OKEECHOBEE 20

FORT PIERCE WESTWOOD 57,
OKEECHOBEE 34

MARTIN COUNTY 88,
FORT PIERCE WESTWOOD 13

At Coach Dick Wells Training Center

200 medley relay: 1. MC (Proctor, Skarie, Salazar, M. Tsiopelas) 1:45.64, 2. MC (Martinez, Anderson, Mistarz, A. Tsiopelas) 1:50.78, 3. OK (Mckee, Casian, Jackson, Collins) 1:50.79

200 freestyle: 1. Zachary Jackson (OK) 1:45.94, 2. Josh Salazar (MC) 1:55.50, 3. Kyler Whaley (MC) 1:55.66

200 individual medley: 1. Jon Skarie (MC) 2:06.91, 2. Alex Tsiopelas (MC) 2:50.37, 3. Noah Guntow (FPW) 2:51.26

50 freestyle: 1. Noah Proctor (MC) 23.94, 2. Dylan Cioffi (MC) 26.25, 3. Taygen Pennella (FPW) 28.97

Diving: 1. Michael Tsiopelas (MC) 213.90, 2. Alain El-Jouni (MC) 139.20

100 butterfly: 1. Jack Mistarz (MC) 58.79, 2. Drew Laun-Wilson (FPW) 1:19.06, 3. Liam Kenney (MC) 1:19.32

100 freestyle: 1. Cameron Anderson (MC) 54.09, 2. Zachary Jackson (OK) 57.41, 3. Logan Woodcock (MC) 1:01.95

500 freestyle: 1. Christian Martinez (MC) 5:28.01, 2. Skylar Casian (OK) 5:58.01, 3. Dylan Cioffi (MC) 6:04.21

200 freestyle relay: 1. OK (Jackson, McKee, Collins, Casian) 1:48.23, 2. MC (Proctor, Woodcock, Sanchez, Whaley) 1:51.01, 3. MC (Skarie, Kenney, Gonazlez, Despinosa) 1:54.17

100 backstroke: 1. Hassan Moussa (MC) 1:10.11, 2. Liam Kenney (MC) 1:18.02, 3. Mckenzie Maxwell (FPW) 1:22.16

100 breaststroke: 1. Michael Tsiopelas (MC) 1:09.79, 2. Logan Woodcock (MC) 1:15.99, 3. Avery Siders (FPW) 1:23.57

400 freestyle relay: 1. MC (Anderson, Moussa, Salazar, M. Tsiopelas) 3:45.22, 2. MC (Mistarz, A. Tsiopelas, Cioffi, Martinez) 3:50.82, 3. FPW (Guntow, Maxwell, Pennella, Siders) 4:46.49

GIRLS SWIMMING

MARTIN COUNTY 88,
OKEECHOBEE 13

OKEECHOBEE 54,
FORT PIERCE WESTWOOD 44

MARTIN COUNTY 90,
FORT PIERCE WESTWOOD 12

At Coach Dick Wells Training Center

200 medley relay: 1. MC (Simpkins, Martin, Johnson, Blair) 2:03.70, 2. MC (Arnold, Dodge, Warner, K. Simpkins) 2:13.77, 3. OK (Kennedy, Trent, Bolan, Howard) 2:26.07

200 freestyle: 1. Olivia Salazar (MC) 2:15.37, 2. Morgan Bakinowski (MC) 2:21.58, 3. Alyssa Howard (OK) 2:30.22

200 individual medley: 1. Jon Skarie (MC) 2:06.91, 2. Alex Tsiopelas (MC) 2:50.37, 3. Noah Guntow F(PW) 2:51.26

50 freestyle: 1. Kylie Eaker (MC) 27.65, 2. Olivia Salazar (MC) 28.56, 3. Riley Hogge (FPW) 29.62

Diving: 1. Isabelle Jewett (MC) 228.70, 2. Autumn Bros (MC) 207.95, 3. Summer Lang (FPW) 172.15

100 butterfly: 1. Maddy Foust (MC) 1:12.15, 2. Maija Warner (MC) 1:12.20, 3. Morgan Bolan (OK) 1:24.54

100 freestyle: 1. Emma Martin (MC) 1:03.27, 2. Alyssa Howard (OK 1:07.15, 3. Jacqui Diaz (MC) 1:08.69

500 freestyle: 1. Dorian Fejzuli (MC) 5:36.51, 2. Sadie Reese (MC) 6:04.98, 3. Sydney Hendrix (OK) 7:34.84

200 freestyle relay: 1. MC (Johnson, Salabzar, Eaker, Fejzuli) 1:50.00, 2. MC (K. Simpkins, Maggallon, King, Foust) 2:06.37, 3. OK (Howard, Kennedy, Bolan, Hendrix) 2:06.51

100 backstroke: 1. Maya Blair (MC) 1:06.92, 2. Olivia Dodge (MC) 1:14.22, 3. Jillian Kennedy (OK) 1:31.51

100 breaststroke: 1. Delaney Simpkins (MC) 1:14.04, 2. Cassidy Arnold (MC) 1:15.99, 3. Avery Siders (FPW) 1:23.57

400 freestyle relay: 1.; MC (Anderson, Moussa, Salazar, M. Tsiopekas) 3:45.22, 2. MC (Mistarz, A. Tsiopelas, Cioffi, Martinez) 3:50.82, 3. FPW (Guntow, Maxwell, Pennella, Siders) 4:46.49

Article source: http://www.tcpalm.com/story/sports/high-school/swimming/2016/09/29/martin-county-sweeps-okeechobee-fort-pierce-westwood/91291108/

This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.